50000 iu vitamin d joint pain

I personally take 4000 IUs daily and my blood level of 25-hydroxyvitamin D is 150 nmoll early forties I was pleased to find that after a few months on Vitamin D the pain associated From my experience I treat vitamin D deficiency with 50,000 IUs of vitamin D once a . I doubt that the bone pain is a precursor for arthritis Drisdol is a prescription of 50,000 IU tablets of vitamin D2 or ergocalciferol. Fatigue General muscle pain and weakness Muscle cramps Joint pain Chronic

18 Oct 2012 4 Answers - Posted in: vitamin d, vitamins, vitamin d deficiency, pain I have been taking 50,000 IU D3 for the last 2 weeks and have seen no (deficiency can cause pain, especially joint pain, at the wrists and other joints)

Fatigue General muscle pain and weakness Muscle cramps Joint pain . I have been on 50,000 units per day, tested, and My Vitamin D level was still low. My level was 15 amp I was also given a prescription of 50,000 IU39s a day for 30 days Amazon.com: Vitamin D3 Extreme by ProHealth (50000 IU, 24 capsules) Joints hurt, muscles hurt, I didn39t even feel like fixing something to eat anymore Vitamin D is also used for treating weak bones (osteoporosis), bone pain rheumatoid arthritis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), asthma,

Q amp A - The Vitamin D Solution

Learn about Vitamin D symptoms, diagnosis and treatment in the Merck Manual. Vitamin D deficiency can cause muscle aches, muscle weakness, and bone pain at . Higher doses of vitamin D2 (eg, 25,000 to 50,000 IU every week or every 14 Jul 2008 Q. I have been struggling with joint pain and just found out that my vitamin D level is really low. My doctor put me on a megadose of 50,000 IU

What were your symptoms associated with a diagnosis of vitamin D deficiency my vitamin D levels very low vitamin D. I went on OTC vitamin D 40 -50000 IU per week. I had muscle and joint pain, numbness and burning in my limbs 15 Oct 2012 I stopped taking so musch after I began experiencing joint pain which lingered One point on the graph: 50,000 IU daily is toxic after 8 weeks